Financial Dashboard

Appropriations 2016

Operating Budget

Expense Item Annual Re-aligned Budget
per GAA
Actual Obligation
as of September 30, 2016
Balance Un-obligated
based on Annual
Appropriation
Grants56,025,013,000.0027,705,959,310.8728,319,053,689.13
Personnel Service3,409,750,000.002,321,016,380.731,088,733,619.27
Bank Service Fees781,732,000.00172,171,431.19609,560,568.81
Cost of Service1,187,156,000.00715,888,036.35471,267,963.65
Training218,940,000.00115,037,701.39103,902,298.61
Monitoring and Evaluation434,298,000.00223,477,417.37210,820,582.63
Advocacy60,000,000.0013,824,726.0146,175,273.99
Admin Cost548,739,000.00175,220,386.65373,518,613.35
Capital Outlay0.000.000.00



Source: Pantawid Pamilya Payment Unit